Evolution 6 Official Trailer - navator - YouTube

10/7〜10/9にUSA/NYCで行なわれたEvoluton 6のTrailer2種類だよ!
Crew Battle結果はTop EastSide Dogz (Menno/Justen/James/Gassama/Romeo/Robin/Bulka/Kinder/Gim Nast)と言うTop9 & Eastside B-boyz & Def Dogzと言う反則チームが決勝でLions of Zion(USA)を破り優勝でした。
動画&他の結果、イベント詳細は続きを読むからどうぞ。

1/0:00/Blitz Da Ambassador Ft. Kate Mattison - Losing Your Mind
2/1:08/Flying Lotus - My Room Is White (remix)

Bboyworld presents Evolution 6 NYC | Special Crew Routine Edition | YAK FILMS


Evolution 6 Official Trailer



Final:
- Top Eastside Dogz vs Lions Of Zion
1/2 Finals:
- Top Eastside Dogz vs X-Fenz
- Lions Of Zion vs 5 Crew Dynasty
1/4 Finals:
- Maximum Crew vs 5 Crew Dynasty
- Stylistic Tribe vs Lions Of Zion
- Top Eastside Dogz vs United Outkast
- X-Fenz vs Brickheadz

以下イベント詳細


STREET SCIENTISTS & BBOYWORLD PRESENTS:

EVOLUTION 6 – Empire State of Mind

Friday: October 7th
EVOLUTION/HIP OPSESSION 3on3 qualifier, for a chance to battle in top16 slot for 3 round trips to HIP OPSESSION 2012 in Nantes (France).

1) HUSTLE KIDZ (winners 3on3 Evolution Belgium)
2) CHASSEURS DE PRIME (winners 3on3 Evolution Holland)
3) KING BREAKERS (Puerto Rico)
4) XFENZ (USA)
5) FULL FX (USA)
6) BMT CREW (Russia)
7) KING KILLERS (Puerto Rico)
8) CIRCLE OF FIRE (USA)
9) 5 CREW DYNASTY (USA)
10) LOSE CREW (USA)
11) CYPHERSONS (Canada)
12) CRIMINALZ (Russia)
13) SUICIDE KINGS (USA)
14) KRAZY 3LEMENT (Puerto Rico)
15) BREAKS KRU (USA)
16) FUN 2 FUN (Taiwan)
17) BEAST COAST (USA)
18) NFINITY CREW (USA)
19) DARK UNIT (France)
20) REP STYLES (USA)
21) YAK 1 (USA)
22) YAK 2 (USA)
23) JUNGLE BROTHERS (USA)
24) J-BROS (USA)
25) DIFFERENT FEEL CREW (China)
26) BREAKIN' GRIFFITZ 1 (Italy)
27) BREAKIN' GRIFFITZ 2 (Italy)
28) ANGELS OF DEATH (Utah)
29) BROOKLYN ZOO (USA)
30) OBG CREW (USA)
31) UNITED OUTKAST (USA)
32) K9C (Japan)
33) RYTHM ROCKERS (USA)
34) CVC (Japan)
35) READY TO ROCK (USA)
36) RHYTHM JUNKIEZ (USA)
37) NATURAL BORN KILLAHZ (USA)
38) FUNKY UNIVERSE (USA)
39) DO OR DIE (USA)
40) STLYLISTIC TRIBE (Puerto Rico)
41) TRUE AGGRESIONS (USA)
42) TEEN TITANZ (USA)
43) NON-STOP IMPULSE CREW (USA)
44) THAT CREW (USA)
45) FLOOR NINJAS (USA)
46) DRP (USA)
47) ALLSTAR CREW (Puerto Rico)
48) DELICIOUS LAWN GNOMES (USA)
49) IMPERIAL STYLES/TBB (USA)
50) UNIVERSAL ALCHEMY (USA)
51) HEAVEN CREWZ (USA)
52) GROUND PROBLEMZ (USA)
53) FL!P'D OWT (USA)
54) RENEGADE STEP FIENZ (USA)
55) KUDA AIR MAX (USA)
56) MINT CONDITION (Canada)
57) RAVAGED SOIL CREW (USA)
58) MONSTERS INC (USA)
59) LIGHTNING CREW (USA)
60) THUNDERSTORM (USA)
61) 2K SOULJERZ (USA)
62) 5 CREW DYNASTY (USA)
63) CIRCLE OF TYRANTS (USA)
64) RED VELVET TRIO (USA)


MC's:
Kid Glyde (Dynamic Rockers)


DJ's:
Dj Panic (Holland)
Dj Mr Sweet (Holland)
Dj Mesia (Germany)
Dj Lu Chiz (Holland)
Dj Fonk Maz (France)
Dj Dpone (USA)
Dj One Up (France)
Dj X (NYC)


Judges:
1) Cuso (Mind 180)
2) Wildchild (Step Fenz)
3) Ghost (Lionz of Zion)



Saturday: October 8th

Evolution day 1: Crew Battles Prelim Battles!!
* Crew vs Crew for a Slot in Day 3 (Top 16)
* 8 Round Trip Tickets for Chelles Battle Pro 2012 (Chelles, France) to whose leave burn marks in the cyphers, including participation & hotel accomodation!!!!
* Cypher Sniper Award winner will be flown to IBE 2012 (Heerlen, Netherlands) including participation
* Fresh To Death Award
* Free Give A ways by Mc Trix


1) PROJECT X (Luxembourg)
2) NATURAL EFFECTS (Denmark)
3) STREET BREAKERS (Curacao)
4) KING BREAKERS (Puerto Rico)
5) X-FENZ (USA)
6) BACKYARD FUNK (Florida)
7) FULL FX (USA)
8) 5 CREW DYNASTY (USA)
9) RAVAGED SOIL CREW (USA)
10) LIONZ OF ZION (USA)
11) ACE LEGION (USA)
12) BRICKHEADS CREW (USA)
13) BREAKS KRU (USA)
14) BEAST COAST (USA)
15) BROOKLYN ZOO (USA)
16) YAK CREW (USA)
17) JUNGLE BROTHERS (USA)
18) DIFFERENT FEEL CREW (China)
19) BREAKIN' GRIFFITZ (Italy)
20) NOW OR NEVER CREW (Canada)
21) FUNKY UNIVERSE (USA)
22) FACE TO FACE CREW (Algeria)
23) NO CONTROL (USA)
24) READY TO ROCK (USA)
25) PART TIME MODELS (USA)
26) OBG CREW (USA)
27) UNITED OUTKAST (USA)
28) K9C (Japan)
29) STLYLISTIC TRIBE (Puerto Rico)
30) OPB (Belgium)
31) CVC (Japan)
32) SUICIDE KINGS (USA)
33) EVOLUTION KRU (USA)
34) NBK (USA)
35) RHYTHM JUNKIEZ (USA)
36) CROOKS CREW (USA)
37) TRUE AGGRESIONS (USA)
38) TEEN TITANZ (USA)
39) CYPHERSONS (Canada)
40) NACHO CHEESE CREW (USA)
41) ALLSTAR CREW (Puerto Rico)
42) SYMPOH CREW (USA)
43) D.I.P/VEGAS KNIGHTZ KREW (USA)
44) BROOKLYN KAOS CONNECTION (USA)
45) FL!P'D OWT CREW (USA)
46) UNIVERSAL ALCHEMY (USA)
47) BOONDOCKZ DYNASTY (USA)
48) KUDA AIR MAX (USA)
49) JAPACOLO (Japan/Colombia/Mexico)
50) FLOOR OBSESSION (USA)
51) 5 CREW DYNASTY (USA)


Hosted:
- Mc Trix
- Mc Rel
- Youval


DJ's:
Dj Panic (Holland)
Dj Mr Sweet (Holland)
Dj Mesia (Germany)
Dj Lu Chiz (Holland)
Dj Fonk Maz (France)
Dj Dpone (USA)
Dj One Up (France)
Dj X (NYC)


Judges:
1) Abstrak (Skill Methodz/USA)
2) Ronnie (Full Force/USA)
3) Brahim (Pockemon/France)
4) Neguin (Tsunami All Stars/Brazil)
5) Lino aka Leanski (Floor Lords/USA)



Sunday: October 9th

7 To Smoke Bgirl Battle (Who is is gonna be crowed this year into Queen of Queens)/HIP OPSESSION Bgirl Prelims, for a chance to battle in HIP OPSESSION 2012 in Nantes (France)

1) BGIRL NIGHTLOCK (USA)
2) BGIRL VALENTINE (France)
3) BGIRL MEL (France)
4) BGIRL MACCA (USA)
5) BGIRL CANDY (USA)
6) BGIRL FRESH MAMA (USA)
7) BGIRL NINJA (USA)
8) BGIRL KATIE MAC (USA)
9) BGIRL TIFFSTAR (USA)
10) BGIRL KILLACAIT
11) BGIRL J LA-ROK (USA)
12) BGIRL KANA (Japan)
13) BGIRL ANEE (Japan)
14) BGIRL LYNX (USA)
15) BGIRL OAK (USA)
16) BGIRL MOMO (Japan)



EVOLUTION 5 WORLD FINALS
TOP 16 BATTLE IT OUT FOR Cash and Prizes
Winner of the Crew battle will receive full gear sponsorship by “Street Scientists Clothing”.


Top16:
1) MAXIMUM CREW (2010 returning Champion)
2) TOP EASTSIDE DOGZ (Evolution Europe winners)
3) SKILL@WILL (Evolution Australia winners)
4) RUGGED SOLUTIONS (Evolution Holland/Spin-Off winners)


* Cypher Sniper Award Presentation (winner will received roundtrip to IBE 2012)
* Recognition Award Ceremony by Bboyworld
* Best Power Combo Competition




Judges:
1) Abstrak (Skill Methodz/USA)
2) Ronnie (Full Force/USA)
3) Brahim (Pockemon/France)
4) Neguin (Tsunami All Stars/Brazil)
5) Lino aka Leanski (Floor Lords/USA)


Hosted:
- Mc Trix
- Mc Rel
- Youval


Dj's:
Dj Panic (Holland)
Dj Mr Sweet (Holland)
Dj Mesia (Germany)
Dj Lu Chiz (Holland)
Dj Fonk Maz (France)
Dj Dpone (USA)
Dj One Up (France)
Dj X (NYC)