断食健康計画(27日)

若かりし頃(今も十分若いが)健康を取り戻すために27日間の断食を施設で行いその変化の過程をお届けします。

ついに回復食10日目の大台にのりましたー!
Fainally I spent 10 days of  recovery meal!!!

食事も全粥になり、終わりも目の前なので
I am very fine to eat full of cholk and to see the end of fasting.


もう元気有り余っていてじっとしていられないというのが正直な感想です。


ちなみに全粥はこんな感じです 
This is full of cholk
IMG_0171
ご飯多いでしょ?(笑)これが食べ応えあって本当に嬉しいんです。 
is it much rice it aint? I am really happy to eat such too much cholk.

これ7分
this is 7 out of 10
IMG_0151


5分 half cholk
image1 (5)

 
全粥の多さ伝わりますかね?(笑)
can you see how much cholk is?

自分にとって全粥はまだ足りないんですけどね(笑)
but it is not enough for me.

あ、ちなみに宿便?でました!
by the way,I got rid of facal impaction yesterday!!


昨日の滝行の後、腹が冷えたせいか
急激な腹痛に襲われて。。。。(笑)
maybe because of a sudden stomach ach caused cold stomach by performing water by a fall.haha

正直、ちゃんとに出たのかどうかわかりませんが結果オーライでしょ♪ 
Honestly the result is all good  though I don't know if that works.

昨日の体重 61.8kg
本日            61.8kg

昨日お伝えたした通り
I went to perform cold water by a fall as I told you yesterday


行ってまいりました!



滝行



 朝9時、気温0度、雪
It was snow and 0 degree in this morning.



結論からいうと
to tell you result farst, I thought I would be dyed.......


死ぬかと思った。。。。。



朝8時30分ぐらいに出発し滝まで向かう最中の心境は
the feeling in my heart was so terrible when I left here for a waterfall around 8:30am


かなりビビってました 。たぶん人生で一番ビビっていたと思います(笑)
Maybe it was scared  most in my life ever.

だって雪降ってるし、水めっちゃ冷たいしで本当に生きて帰ってこれるのか
because it was snowy and a water is tooo cold so I really worried about coming back with my life 
from performing water by a fall.......
もう本当に


本当に心配でした。


いつも神頼みしない自分なんですが今回ばかりは身の危険を感じたので
I normally don't prey god  but I did it for safty return in Hozan temple due to feeling dengerous

宝山寺に無事祈願をしてきたほどです(笑)



集会場に着いて儀式(滝行)の作法を教えて頂き
I got the place where a people get together and they tought me about how to behave for ceremony of performing water by a fall.

いざ、挑まんとした時は正直かなりびびってました。
when I tried to do it,I was really scared......

その時は「寒すぎる。。。何でここにきてしまったんやろ。。。何のために?」と
するほど笑
I questioned in my heart that it was sooooo cold,why did I come here and for what..   

この寒さの中、生半可な気持ちでやろうしていた自分が完全に間違っていました。
I was totally wrong to come here without seriouseness in cold tempreture. 

心を強くをもってやらなければ寒さ、水の冷たさ、身体を打ちつける滝に心を折られてしまうと思います。
If we don't have strong heart,our heart would be broken against coldness,cold water and waterfall hitting us.

そして、一番悪いのは自分のことではなく、一緒に行う参加者に非常に失礼だと感じます。
fatermore,I think the worst thing is to give the people who takae part in performing very rudeness. 

幸い行の厳かさが僕を真剣にさせてくれ
Fortunetely serious ceremony made me serious and I determinded to try to do it though I was scared too much at begining

最初はびびって心揺れていましたが、覚悟を決め挑むことができたのです。

 
滝に打たれてる間何も考えられませんでした。。。
I couldn't think anything when I was being hit by a waterfall.

ひたすら我慢
it was just patient.

一瞬めばえた思考は
but I thought up somthing a moment that I definitely don't wanna loose against myself.haha

「絶対負けん」と。(笑)


結果的には全て無事に終えることができ本当に安心しました。
as a result,I really felt relief after all end.

ただもう次は無いと思います(笑)
I don't think I will take it again.


いや、もしかしたらあるかも(笑)
but,maybe it is possible..haha

行を終え,携わって頂い方への心から感謝と仏に畏敬の念を抱くことができました。
I was come up deep thankfulness in my heart to the people to took part in and Buddist image

ありがとうございました。
Thank you so much.

最後に、行をやろうと思うくらい9日目になったら気持ちは元気ですよとの証明です(笑)
at last,I wanna prove that I am fine at day 9  as I am able to perform cold water by a fall.hahaha
 
昨日の体重 61.8kg
本日              61.6kg